Widget Image
BACH® is an independent brand founded in the summer of 2018. The claim is the brand for good people. We offer T-shirts, hoodies, and caps for men and women. We like the minimalist design and quality materials. We use T-shirts made from 100% enzyme-washed combed cotton. T-shirts are made in the company, which is committed to conducting business in accordance with the highest standard of business ethics and respect for human rights, and in compliance with all applicable laws. We use quality foils for most prints, so you can choose the color of the T-shirt or sweatshirt and print. Therefore, the delivery time takes a little longer, about 14 days. Some collections are limited, made by screen printing or embroidery, and these are available immediately. The beanies and caps are also made and ready for you.
SIGN UP FOR BACH® NEWSLETTER

    Subscribe to the Bachor mailing list

      Privacy Policy

      I. Basic provisions

      1. The administrator of personal data pursuant to Article 4 point 7 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons in connection with the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter: “GDPR”) is Jan Bachor IČ 74764764 with registered office U Kanálky 1457/10, Prague 2, 120 00 (hereinafter: “administrator”).
      2. The administrator’s contact details are

      address: U Kanálky 1457/10, Prague 2, 120 00
      email: info@bachor.cz
      phone: +420 739 737 696

      • 516 / 5 000
      • Výsledky překladu
      • star_border
      • Personal data means any information about an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person is a natural person who can be directly or indirectly identified, in particular by reference to a certain identifier, for example a name, identification number, location data, network identifier or to one or more special elements of physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of this natural person.
      • The administrator does not appoint a data protection officer.

      II. Sources and categories of processed personal data

      1. The administrator processes personal data that you have provided to him/her or personal data that the administrator has obtained based on the fulfillment of your order.
      2. The administrator processes your identification and contact data and the data necessary for the performance of the contract.

      III. Legal reason and purpose of personal data processing

      1. The legal reason for processing personal data is performance of the contract between you and the administrator according to Article 6 paragraph 1 letter b) GDPR,
      2. legitimate interest of the controller in the provision of direct marketing (especially for sending commercial messages and newsletters) according to Article 6 paragraph 1 letter f) GDPR,
      3. Your consent to processing for the purposes of providing direct marketing (in particular for sending business communications and newsletters) pursuant to Article 6, paragraph 1 letter a) GDPR in connection with § 7 paragraph 2 of Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on certain information society services in the event that no goods or services have been ordered.
      4. The purpose of personal data processing the processing of your order and the performance of rights and obligations arising from the contractual relationship between you and the administrator; when placing an order, personal data are required that are necessary for the successful processing of the order (name and address, contact), the provision of personal data is a necessary requirement for the conclusion and fulfillment of the contract, without the provision of personal data it is not possible to conclude the contract or fulfill it on the part of the administrator,
      5. sending business messages and doing other marketing activities.
      6. There is no automatic individual decision-making by the controller within the meaning of Article 22 of the GDPR. You have given your express consent to such processing.

      IV. Data retention period

      1. The administrator stores personal data
      2. for the period necessary to exercise the rights and obligations arising from the contractual relationship between you and the administrator and to exercise claims from these contractual relationships (for a period of 15 years from the termination of the contractual relationship).
      3. for the period until consent to the processing of personal data for marketing purposes is revoked, no longer than 2 years, if personal data is processed on the basis of consent.
      4. After the personal data retention period has expired, the administrator deletes the personal data.

      V. Recipients of personal data (controller’s subcontractors)

      1. Recipients of personal data are persons
      2. participating in the delivery of goods / services / realization of payments based on the contract,
      3. involved in ensuring the operation of services,
      4. providing marketing services.
      5. The administrator does not intend to transfer personal data to a third country (a country outside the EU) or an international organization. Recipients of personal data in third countries are providers of mailing services / cloud services.

      VI. Your rights

      1. Under the terms set out in the GDPR, you have the right to access your personal data according to Article 15 GDPR,
      2. the right to correct personal data according to Article 16 of the GDPR, or to restrict processing according to Article 18 of the GDPR.
      3. the right to erasure of personal data according to Article 17 GDPR.
      4. the right to object to processing according to Article 21 GDPR a
      5. the right to data portability according to Article 20 GDPR.
      6. the right to withdraw consent to processing in writing or electronically to the address or email address of the administrator listed in Article III of these terms and conditions.
      7. You also have the right to file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection if you believe that your right to personal data protection has been violated.

      VII. Terms of security of personal data

      1. The controller declares that it has taken all appropriate technical and organizational measures to secure personal data.
      2. The administrator has taken technical measures to secure data stores and personal data stores in paper form.
      3. The administrator declares that only persons authorized by him have access to personal data.

      VIII. Final Provisions

      1. By submitting an order from the online order form, you confirm that you are familiar with the terms of personal data protection and that you accept them in their entirety.By submitting an order from the online order form, you confirm that you are familiar with the terms of personal data protection and that you accept them in their entirety.
      2. You agree to these terms and conditions by checking your consent via the online form. By checking consent, you confirm that you are familiar with the terms of personal data protection and that you accept them in their entirety.
      3. The administrator is authorized to change these conditions. It will publish a new version of the terms of personal data protection on its website, or send you a new version of these terms to the e-mail address you provided to the administrator.

      These terms and conditions take effect on January 1, 2022.

      Soubory cookie používáme k personalizaci obsahu a reklam, poskytování funkcí sociálních médií a analýze naší návštěvnosti. Informace o vašem používání našich stránek také sdílíme s našimi partnery v oblasti sociálních médií, reklamy a analýzy. View more
      Cookies settings
      Potvrdit
      Odmítnout
      Privacy & Cookie policy
      Privacy & Cookies policy
      Cookie name Active
      Zásady ochrany osobních údajů I. Základní ustanovení
      1. Správcem osobních údajů podle čl. 4 bod 7 nařízení Evropského parlamentu a Rady (EU) 2016/679 o ochraně fyzických osob v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů a o volném pohybu těchto údajů (dále jen: „GDPR”) je Jan Bachor IČ 74764764 se sídlem U Kanálky 1457/10, Praha 2, 120 00 (dále jen: „správce“).
      2. Kontaktní údaje správce jsou
      adresa: U Kanálky 1457/10, Praha 2, 120 00 email: info@bachor.cz telefon: +420 739 737 696
      • Osobními údaji se rozumí veškeré informace o identifikované nebo identifikovatelné fyzické osobě; identifikovatelnou fyzickou osobou je fyzická osoba, kterou lze přímo či nepřímo identifikovat, zejména odkazem na určitý identifikátor, například jméno, identifikační číslo, lokační údaje, síťový identifikátor nebo na jeden či více zvláštních prvků fyzické, fyziologické, genetické, psychické, ekonomické, kulturní nebo společenské identity této fyzické osoby.
      • Správce nejmenova pověřence pro ochranu osobních údajů.
      II. Zdroje a kategorie zpracovávaných osobních údajů
      1. Správce zpracovává osobní údaje, které jste mu poskytl/a nebo osobní údaje, které správce získal na základě plnění Vaší objednávky.
      2. Správce zpracovává Vaše identifikační a kontaktní údaje a údaje nezbytné pro plnění smlouvy.
      III. Zákonný důvod a účel zpracování osobních údajů
      1. Zákonným důvodem zpracování osobních údajů je
      2. plnění smlouvy mezi Vámi a správcem podle čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. b) GDPR,
      3. oprávněný zájem správce na poskytování přímého marketingu (zejména pro zasílání obchodních sdělení a newsletterů) podle čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. f) GDPR,
      4. Váš souhlas se zpracováním pro účely poskytování přímého marketingu (zejména pro zasílání obchodních sdělení a newsletterů) podle čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. a) GDPR ve spojení s § 7 odst. 2 zákona č. 480/2004 Sb., o některých službách informační společnosti v případě, že nedošlo k objednávce zboží nebo služby.
      5. Účelem zpracování osobních údajů je
      6. vyřízení Vaší objednávky a výkon práv a povinností vyplývajících ze smluvního vztahu mezi Vámi a správcem; při objednávce jsou vyžadovány osobní údaje, které jsou nutné pro úspěšné vyřízení objednávky (jméno a adresa, kontakt), poskytnutí osobních údajů je nutným požadavkem pro uzavření a plnění smlouvy, bez poskytnutí osobních údajů není možné smlouvu uzavřít či jí ze strany správce plnit,
      7. zasílání obchodních sdělení a činění dalších marketingových aktivit.
      8. Ze strany správce nedochází k automatickému individuálnímu rozhodování ve smyslu čl. 22 GDPR. S takovým zpracováním jste poskytl/a svůj výslovný souhlas.
      IV. Doba uchovávání údajů
      1. Správce uchovává osobní údaje
      2. po dobu nezbytnou k výkonu práv a povinností vyplývajících ze smluvního vztahu mezi Vámi a správcem a uplatňování nároků z těchto smluvních vztahů (po dobu 15 let od ukončení smluvního vztahu).
      3. po dobu, než je odvolán souhlas se zpracováním osobních údajů pro účely marketingu, nejdéle 2 let, jsou-li osobní údaje zpracovávány na základě souhlasu.
      4. Po uplynutí doby uchovávání osobních údajů správce osobní údaje vymaže.
      V. Příjemci osobních údajů (subdodavatelé správce)
      1. Příjemci osobních údajů jsou osoby
      2. podílející se na dodání zboží / služeb / realizaci plateb na základě smlouvy,
      3. podílející se na zajištění provozu služeb,
      4. zajišťující marketingové služby.
      5. Správce nemá v úmyslu předat osobní údaje do třetí země (do země mimo EU) nebo mezinárodní organizaci. Příjemci osobních údajů ve třetích zemích jsou poskytovatelé mailingových služeb / cloudových služeb.
      VI. Vaše práva
      1. Za podmínek stanovených v GDPR máte
      2. právo na přístup ke svým osobním údajům dle čl. 15 GDPR,
      3. právo opravu osobních údajů dle čl. 16 GDPR, popřípadě omezení zpracování dle čl. 18 GDPR.
      4. právo na výmaz osobních údajů dle čl. 17 GDPR.
      5. právo vznést námitku proti zpracování dle čl. 21 GDPR a
      6. právo na přenositelnost údajů dle čl. 20 GDPR.
      7. právo odvolat souhlas se zpracováním písemně nebo elektronicky na adresu nebo email správce uvedený v čl. III těchto podmínek.
      8. Dále máte právo podat stížnost u Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů v případě, že se domníváte, že bylo porušeno Vaší právo na ochranu osobních údajů.
      VII. Podmínky zabezpečení osobních údajů
      1. Správce prohlašuje, že přijal veškerá vhodná technická a organizační opatření k zabezpečení osobních údajů.
      2. Správce přijal technická opatření k zabezpečení datových úložišť a úložišť osobních údajů v listinné podobě.
      3. Správce prohlašuje, že k osobním údajům mají přístup pouze jím pověřené osoby.
      VIII. Závěrečná ustanovení
      1. Odesláním objednávky z internetového objednávkového formuláře potvrzujete, že jste seznámen/a s podmínkami ochrany osobních údajů a že je v celém rozsahu přijímáte.
      2. S těmito podmínkami souhlasíte zaškrtnutím souhlasu prostřednictvím internetového formuláře. Zaškrtnutím souhlasu potvrzujete, že jste seznámen/a s podmínkami ochrany osobních údajů a že je v celém rozsahu přijímáte.
      3. Správce je oprávněn tyto podmínky změnit. Novou verzi podmínek ochrany osobních údajů zveřejní na svých internetových stránkách, případně Vám zašle novou verzi těchto podmínek na e-mailovou adresu, kterou jste správci poskytl/a.
      Tyto podmínky nabývají účinnosti dnem 1.1.2022.
      Save settings
      Cookies settings